Skip to main content

Staff Contact Information

Administration

Riffel, PennyPrincipal
Sadler, CarlaVice- Principal
Toews, Andrea
Office Staff
Jones, AllisonOffice Staff
Yang, MengxiOffice Staff


Student Services

Tozzi, MarinaResource/Guidance
Choi, AnitaResource/Guidance
Payjack, Brenna
Resource/Guidance
Longobardi, SabrinaResource/Guidance
Stone, BritaResource/Guidance
Morgan, JeffResource/Guidance
Delaurier, Renee
Resource/Guidance


Teaching Staff

Abbi, Ashley
7-6Grade 5-7 French 
Bailey, Andrew
7-4Grade 7 Math and Science
Boyd, Andrea 

Teacher-Librarian
Campbell, Margarida
6-2Grade 6
Cano, Patrick
6-1Grade 6
Carpenter, Cheryl9-2Grade 9 Math and Science
Clark, Cam
7-1Grade 7 ELA and Social Studies
Cusack, Lisa
8-3Grade 8 Math and Science
Ditter, Jaret

Physical Education
Fazel Darbandi, Ashley
8-2Grade 8 English and Social Studies
Helmer, Ginny

Grade 5 & 6 Music
Isford, Natalie
Human Ecology, Food and Nutrition
Joffrin, Elena
8-4Grade 8 & 9 French Language
Jones, Chelle
Grade 7-9 Band
Klassen, Maggie

Physical Education
L'Heureux, David

Art
Maksymyk, Jenna
7-5Grade 7 ELA and Social Studies
Martin, Taylor
5-1Grade 5
McNish, Tracy9-1Grade 9 ELA, Social Studies, Family Studies
Morgan, Krystal

Physical Education
Neuendorff, Jenna
5-2Grade 5
Nguyen, Darlene
8-7Grade 8 and 9 ELA and Social Studies
Pelletier, Janet
7-2Grade 7 ELA and Social Studies
Perlov, Allison

Drama
Plexman, Richard
7-3Grade 7 Math and Science
Prystenski, Chris

Grade 7 Math and Science, Grade 8 Science, Numeracy Support
Qiu, Lingling
9-3Grade 9 Math and Science
Robson, Rihana
9-4Grade 9 ELA and Social Studies, Grade 8 ELA
Sarkany, Mike
8-1Grade 8 Math and Science
Savage, Danielle
9-6Grade 9 ELA and Social Studies, Life Works
Sheane, Jason

Woodworking Technology
Suggitt, Todd
9-5Grade 9 Math and Science, Digital Photography
Van Benthem, Dave

Grade 9 Digital Video Broadcasting & Photography, Grade 7 and 8 Graphic Arts
Williams, Dionne
8-6Grade 8 ELA and Social Studies


image description
Back to top