schools shaftesbury shaftesbury 1114 1114
Skip to Content Navigation

Please provide your question and email address in the boxes below.

Your question has been successfully submitted. Thank you.

Close

Staff - 2020/21

*Click on name of staff member you would like to email*

Administrative Staff

Mrs. Catherine Birch Principal
Ms. Carrie Dunford Vice-Principal


Teaching Staff

Teachers Courses/Websites
Ms. Bailey 
Language Arts, Spanish
Mrs. Bains  Computer Science
Ms. Barter-Cook
Ms. Biondi  Social Studies
Ms. Braccio  Home Economics 
Mrs. Bremault Bamford 
Band
Mrs. Brown  Science  Mrs. Browns Web Page
 Mr. J. Bruckshaw PTEC
Mr. Bryant  Physical Education and Health
Ms. Caligiuri  English Language Arts/Social/History
Ms. Chambers  Home Economics
Ms. Cherniack

Ms. Clark

English Language Arts, Geography, Cont. Ed

Ms. A. Cox Physical Education
Mr. P. Dunlop Student Support Services
Mr. Shawn Dolinski Digital Films, Independent Film Studies, Yearbook
Ms. Finkleman English Language Arts
Ms. S. Finlay Chemistry/Physics
Ms. Guercio Student Support Services
Mr. S. Hardman PTEC
Mr. Harley Math/Cont. Ed
Mr. Hiebert Math / Science
Mr. B. Johnston PTEC
Mr. Kaminsky Mathematics
Ms. Lange Art
Mr. N. Leithead Arts & Technology
Ms. Lewis -Daviduik   Student Support Services
Ms. May
Mr. Miko Math
Mr. David Nham Sciences
Mr. A. Peers 
PTEC
Mr. S. Peers 
Social Studies/Geo/ History of Rock
Ms. B Pettapiece
Student Support Services
Mr Plantje Applied Arts and Technology
Mr. Ponech English Language Arts
Mr. Porter Physical Education 
Ms. Raddysh English Language Arts
Mrs. P. Roadley EAL, Foods and Nutrition
Mrs. T. Robinson Physical  Education
Ms. S. Snyder Sciences
Mr. Solomon Science/Math/Retailing
Mr. Thiessen Student Support Services
Ms Toogood Math
Mrs. Weevers Band
Mrs. Werbuk Teacher Librarian, French 
Mrs. Whitaker English Language Arts
Mrs. Wicha Drama/Choir
Mr. Woodhall Math


Educational Assistants

Mr. Boyd          Ms. Brokopp       Mrs. Chase       Mr. Derraugh     Ms. Duff         Mrs. Dyck         

Mrs. Gerrits     Mr. Hudyma      Mrs. Lichacz      Mr. Lockhart      Mr. Marks      Mrs. Melnick

Mrs. Oswald    Ms. Rogers       Mrs. Smith          Mr. Solodiuk                                                              


Office Staff 

Mrs. K. Girard Administrative Secretary
Ms. Lori Sierhuis  Assistant Administrative Secretary 
Mrs. T. McKenzie
Secretary
Mrs. A. Ramez Secretary 
Mrs. S. Ross-Hitch Secretary
Ms. C. Lange Library Technician
Mr. D Rondeau Library Technician

Custodians

Mr. B. Kaminsky Mr. E. McKay
 Mr. E. Molina Mr. D. Simpkin

Staff Contact Information

Staff - 2020/21

*Click on name of staff member you would like to email*

Administrative Staff

Mrs. Catherine Birch Principal
Ms. Carrie Dunford Vice-Principal


Teaching Staff

Teachers Courses/Websites
Ms. Bailey 
Language Arts, Spanish
Mrs. Bains  Computer Science
Ms. Barter-Cook
Ms. Biondi  Social Studies
Ms. Braccio  Home Economics 
Mrs. Bremault Bamford 
Band
Mrs. Brown  Science  Mrs. Browns Web Page
 Mr. J. Bruckshaw PTEC
Mr. Bryant  Physical Education and Health
Ms. Caligiuri  English Language Arts/Social/History
Ms. Chambers  Home Economics
Ms. Cherniack

Ms. Clark

English Language Arts, Geography, Cont. Ed

Ms. A. Cox Physical Education
Mr. P. Dunlop Student Support Services
Mr. Shawn Dolinski Digital Films, Independent Film Studies, Yearbook
Ms. Finkleman English Language Arts
Ms. S. Finlay Chemistry/Physics
Ms. Guercio Student Support Services
Mr. S. Hardman PTEC
Mr. Harley Math/Cont. Ed
Mr. Hiebert Math / Science
Mr. B. Johnston PTEC
Mr. Kaminsky Mathematics
Ms. Lange Art
Mr. N. Leithead Arts & Technology
Ms. Lewis -Daviduik   Student Support Services
Ms. May
Mr. Miko Math
Mr. David Nham Sciences
Mr. A. Peers 
PTEC
Mr. S. Peers 
Social Studies/Geo/ History of Rock
Ms. B Pettapiece
Student Support Services
Mr Plantje Applied Arts and Technology
Mr. Ponech English Language Arts
Mr. Porter Physical Education 
Ms. Raddysh English Language Arts
Mrs. P. Roadley EAL, Foods and Nutrition
Mrs. T. Robinson Physical  Education
Ms. S. Snyder Sciences
Mr. Solomon Science/Math/Retailing
Mr. Thiessen Student Support Services
Ms Toogood Math
Mrs. Weevers Band
Mrs. Werbuk Teacher Librarian, French 
Mrs. Whitaker English Language Arts
Mrs. Wicha Drama/Choir
Mr. Woodhall Math


Educational Assistants

Mr. Boyd          Ms. Brokopp       Mrs. Chase       Mr. Derraugh     Ms. Duff         Mrs. Dyck         

Mrs. Gerrits     Mr. Hudyma      Mrs. Lichacz      Mr. Lockhart      Mr. Marks      Mrs. Melnick

Mrs. Oswald    Ms. Rogers       Mrs. Smith          Mr. Solodiuk                                                              


Office Staff 

Mrs. K. Girard Administrative Secretary
Ms. Lori Sierhuis  Assistant Administrative Secretary 
Mrs. T. McKenzie
Secretary
Mrs. A. Ramez Secretary 
Mrs. S. Ross-Hitch Secretary
Ms. C. Lange Library Technician
Mr. D Rondeau Library Technician

Custodians

Mr. B. Kaminsky Mr. E. McKay
 Mr. E. Molina Mr. D. Simpkin