schools shaftesbury shaftesbury 1114 1114
Skip to Content Navigation

Please provide your question and email address in the boxes below.

Your question has been successfully submitted. Thank you.

Close

Staff - 2020/21

*Click on name of staff member you would like to email*

Administrative Staff

Mrs. Catherine Birch Principal
Mr. Mike Weekes Vice-Principal

Teaching Staff

Teachers Courses/Websites
Mr. Ken Atnikov School Social Worker
Ms. Bailey Language Arts, Spanish
Mrs. Bains Computer Science
Ms. Biondi Social Studies
Ms. Braccio Home Economics 
Mrs. Bremault Bamford Band
Mrs. Brown Science  Mrs. Browns Web Page
Mr. J. Bruckshaw PTEC
Mr. Bryant Physical Education and Health
Ms. Caligiuri English Language Arts/Social/History
Ms. Chambers Home Economics
Ms. Clark

English Language Arts, Geography, Cont. Ed

Ms. A. Cox Physical Education
Mr. P. Dunlop Student Support Services
Mr. Shawn Dolinski Digital Films, Independent Film Studies, Yearbook
Ms. Finkleman English Language Arts
Ms. S. Finlay Chemistry/Physics
Ms. Guercio Student Support Services
Mr. S. Hardman PTEC
Mr. Harley Math/Cont. Ed
Mr. Hiebert Math / Science
Mr. B. Johnston PTEC
Mr. Kaminsky Mathematics
Ms. Lange Art
Mr. N. Leithead Arts & Technology
Ms. Lewis -Daviduik   Student Support Services
Ms. McNabb Davis Student Support Services
Mr. Miko Math
Mr. Morgan Social Studies
Mr. David Nham Sciences
Mr. Oberholtzer Student Support Services
Mr. A. Peers PTEC
Mr. S. Peers Social Studies/Geo/ History of Rock
Mr Plantje Applied Arts and Technology
Mr. Ponech English Language Arts
Mr. Porter Physical Education 
Ms. Raddysh English Language Arts
Mrs. P. Roadley EAL, Foods and Nutrition
Mrs. T. Robinson Physical  Education
Ms. N. Slusarczyk Technology
Ms. S. Snyder Sciences
Mr. Solomon Science/Math/Retailing
Mr. Thiessen Student Support Services
Ms Toogood Math
Mrs. Weevers Band
Mrs. Werbuk Teacher Librarian, French 
Mrs. Whitaker English Language Arts
Mrs. Wicha Drama/Choir
Mr. Woodhall Math
Mrs. Zacharuk English Language Arts, Psychology

Educational Assistants

Mr. Boyd                    Mr. Derraugh                Mr. Kidder            Mrs. Oswald                                                              

Mrs. Brokopp             Mrs. Duff                      Mrs. Lichacz         Ms. Rogers                                                               

Mr. Burns                   Mrs. Dyck                     Mr. Lockhart         Mrs. Smith   

Mrs. Chase                Mrs. Gerrits                  Mr. Marks              Mr. Solodiuk                                                           

Mrs. Crew                  Mr. Hudyma                 Mrs. Melnick          Mrs. Williams                                                                                                  

Office Staff 

Mrs. K. Girard Administrative Secretary
Mrs. D. Collins Secretary (Student Records & AP Coordinator)
Mrs. S. Meier
Secretary
Mrs. T. McKenzie Secretary 
Mrs. A. Ramez Secretary
Ms. C. Lange Library Technician
Mrs. Ballard Library Technician

Custodians

Mr. B. Kaminsky Mr. E. McKay
 Mr. E. Molina Mr. D. Simpkin

Staff Contact Information

Staff - 2020/21

*Click on name of staff member you would like to email*

Administrative Staff

Mrs. Catherine Birch Principal
Mr. Mike Weekes Vice-Principal

Teaching Staff

Teachers Courses/Websites
Mr. Ken Atnikov School Social Worker
Ms. Bailey Language Arts, Spanish
Mrs. Bains Computer Science
Ms. Biondi Social Studies
Ms. Braccio Home Economics 
Mrs. Bremault Bamford Band
Mrs. Brown Science  Mrs. Browns Web Page
Mr. J. Bruckshaw PTEC
Mr. Bryant Physical Education and Health
Ms. Caligiuri English Language Arts/Social/History
Ms. Chambers Home Economics
Ms. Clark

English Language Arts, Geography, Cont. Ed

Ms. A. Cox Physical Education
Mr. P. Dunlop Student Support Services
Mr. Shawn Dolinski Digital Films, Independent Film Studies, Yearbook
Ms. Finkleman English Language Arts
Ms. S. Finlay Chemistry/Physics
Ms. Guercio Student Support Services
Mr. S. Hardman PTEC
Mr. Harley Math/Cont. Ed
Mr. Hiebert Math / Science
Mr. B. Johnston PTEC
Mr. Kaminsky Mathematics
Ms. Lange Art
Mr. N. Leithead Arts & Technology
Ms. Lewis -Daviduik   Student Support Services
Ms. McNabb Davis Student Support Services
Mr. Miko Math
Mr. Morgan Social Studies
Mr. David Nham Sciences
Mr. Oberholtzer Student Support Services
Mr. A. Peers PTEC
Mr. S. Peers Social Studies/Geo/ History of Rock
Mr Plantje Applied Arts and Technology
Mr. Ponech English Language Arts
Mr. Porter Physical Education 
Ms. Raddysh English Language Arts
Mrs. P. Roadley EAL, Foods and Nutrition
Mrs. T. Robinson Physical  Education
Ms. N. Slusarczyk Technology
Ms. S. Snyder Sciences
Mr. Solomon Science/Math/Retailing
Mr. Thiessen Student Support Services
Ms Toogood Math
Mrs. Weevers Band
Mrs. Werbuk Teacher Librarian, French 
Mrs. Whitaker English Language Arts
Mrs. Wicha Drama/Choir
Mr. Woodhall Math
Mrs. Zacharuk English Language Arts, Psychology

Educational Assistants

Mr. Boyd                    Mr. Derraugh                Mr. Kidder            Mrs. Oswald                                                              

Mrs. Brokopp             Mrs. Duff                      Mrs. Lichacz         Ms. Rogers                                                               

Mr. Burns                   Mrs. Dyck                     Mr. Lockhart         Mrs. Smith   

Mrs. Chase                Mrs. Gerrits                  Mr. Marks              Mr. Solodiuk                                                           

Mrs. Crew                  Mr. Hudyma                 Mrs. Melnick          Mrs. Williams                                                                                                  

Office Staff 

Mrs. K. Girard Administrative Secretary
Mrs. D. Collins Secretary (Student Records & AP Coordinator)
Mrs. S. Meier
Secretary
Mrs. T. McKenzie Secretary 
Mrs. A. Ramez Secretary
Ms. C. Lange Library Technician
Mrs. Ballard Library Technician

Custodians

Mr. B. Kaminsky Mr. E. McKay
 Mr. E. Molina Mr. D. Simpkin